Renee's Site

Home | ~*AVON*~ | Brandon And Renee | All about me | Baby Cakes Cakes | My Family | OH BABY! | Multiple Sclerosis | Diastrophic Dysplasia | Funny Stuff | ~*Misc. pics*~ | ~*My Poetry Corner*~ | My Aunt Debbie, my Angel | My Journal | Micah | ~*Real Angels*~ | For my friends | ~*Angels*~ | Crazy IM's | ~*Always Remember*~ | ~*Quotes*~ | ~*Links*~








All about me

7.jpg

The 411 on me
 
Name: Renee Lynn
Birthdate: September 16th, 1983
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida
Height: 3'7 1/2"
Weight: Not telling, lol! lbs
Parents: Mom and Dad
Siblings: Toria and Kat
Relationship status:Im taken, By Brandon, I love you baby! 
Nicknames: Nay, Nay Nay, Tater Tot(THX babe!),Shanaynay,Princess, Princess Peachy, sexy thing,Angel,Tinkerbell, Tink.
Tattoo's: 2~ one w/ 2 dolphins kissing in the shape of a heart w/ an M in the middle. And a dolphin that looks AWESOME! Both on my lower back.
Piercings: 4 in one ear, 3 in the other, tounge.
 
 
Faves
Color: Red
Food: Chicken
Favorite Actress: Reese Witherspoon, Sandra Bullock 
Favorite Actor: Brad Pitt, Robert Pattinson
Favorite Movie(s): TWILIGHT, A Walk To Remember, The Green Mile
Favorite TV show: CSI-Las Vegas, Grey's Anatomy, Cake Boss
Favorite songs: "Everytime" Britney Spears 
Favorite Book: Alex DeFord, The life of a child
Scent on a guy: Gravity,Adidas moves, AXE Deodorant Spray
Scent on a girl: Curve, Forget me not, Tommy Girl

 

In my own words

Im an all around people person! I LOVE talking to people, and anyone who holds a convo is a plus! Im really outgoing, THO can be shy at times, depends the person, and my mood that day! I value all my friends, and love them, AND would do anything for them. All I ask when it comes to friendship, treat me how you'd wanna be treated! I go out of my way to help people. I LOVE seeing people happy, and in my life, I want to make differences in people's lives. I DON'T like snobby, stuck up people, who think they're better than others. What goes around comes around. I think it's pretty shitty how people will be real 'bitches' online, when if they were right in front of you, their tune would change. That really irks me! And people who go by what others tell them. You have to think for yourself, it's called, growing up! Ya might actually like it, lol!!! Im ALSO not fond of people who think it's OK for them not to like you, BUT when you inform them that you're not that fond of them either, they get offended! It's hilarious!!!! I ALSO can't stand HOMEWRECKERS! Damn SLUTS!  Oh well, you'll have that!

   Im not a total bitch. ONLY when you personally do something to me. And if I don't like you, I just won't talk to you. It's called ignoring. Mind you I don't ignore alot of people, but some you just have to!!!

  Anyway, That's just in my own words! You don't have to like me, Im not making you. JUST don't judge me before you get to know me:) have a great day!!!!

BOUT Moi
[ x ] your first name spelled backwards: eener
[ x ] the story behind your user name: I say peachy ALL the time, and Nay is a nickname from birth
[ x ] where do you live: W/ my hunnie Brandon

[ x ] 4 words that sum you up: Kind, helpful, loving, generous
DESCRIBE YOUR
[ x ] wallet: Black w/ Tinkerbell

[ x ] hairbrush: A hard bristled one
[ x ] toothbrush: Pink and white
[ x ] jewelry worn daily: Tounge piercing and engagement ring.
[ x ] pillow cases: hmmmm
[ x ] blanket: In the washer!
[ x ] underwear: Wouldn't ya like to know
[ x ] shoes: Anything w/ height!)
[ x ] favorite shirt: Any of my pink ones! 
[ x ] CD in stereo right now: Nothing
[ x ] tattoos: 2 on my lower back, Both Dolphins
[ x ] piercings: tongue, 4 in one ear, and 3 in the other!
[ x ] what you are wearing now: Clothes

[ x ] hair: Down!

WHO or WHAT (was/is/are)
[ x ] in my mouth: a metal bar with balls on it
[ x ] in my head: Memories. Some I'd like to forget, and the rest, I treasure!
[ x ] wishing: that i could go back in time, and change a few things 
[ x ] talking to: No one
[ x ] fetishes: Ohhh.....I know you're dyin' to know that........hahaha!
[ x ] if you could get away with it and murder anyone, who and for what reason?: Violence is NOT the answer!
[ x ] person you wish you could see right now: My Aunt Debbie,and Micah

[ x ] some of your favorite movies:  TWILIGHT, The Green Mile,..Anything weird,or horror-ish!
[ x ] something you're looking forward to in the upcoming month: Getting married and having a baby!
[ x ] something that you are deathly afraid of: Being alone
[ x ] do you like candles: yes
[ x ] do you like hot wax: I don't follow, lol
[ x ] do you like incense: YUP
[ x ] do you like the taste of blood: Blood does not apeal to me, lol 
[ x ] do you believe in love: Yes I do!
[ x ] do you believe in soul mates: yes
[ x ] do you believe in love at first sight: yes, love hits ya when it hits.
[ x ] do you believe in Heaven: yes,
[ x ] do you believe in forgiveness: yes
[ x ] do you believe in God: yes
[ x ] what do you want done with your body when you're dead?: buried, and hopefully people would visit me 
[ x ] who is your worst enemy: I don't have one
[ x ] if you could have any animal for a pet, what would it be: A puppy! I have 2 ktties, Tinkerbell and Miley. 
[ x ] what are cities you wouldn't mind relocating to: Forks, WA
[ x ] what are some for your favorite pig out foods: ANYTHING chocolatey
[ x ] what's something that you wish people would understand: How I feel
[ x ] what's something you wish you could understand: Why some people treat others the way they do